Comments

  1. Profile photo of onyxera says

    Question on Example 2, Chapter 19: Chargeable Gains – Companies
    The shares acquired previous 9 days i.e. 7 Oct 2014. If the RPI on date of disposal (10 Oct 2014) was different from the RPI on 7 Oct 2014, would an indexation allowance arise? i.e. would this indexation allowance be added to the indexation allowance from the share pool computation to derive the chargeable gains?

Leave a Reply